tickets for gigs, concerts & festivals
 
   

gig news
Mon 10 May 21
live music to return next week ... 17th May sees return of gigs as part of Covid-19 restrictions easing

Tue 17 Mar 20
that's all folks

Thu 12 Mar 20
The Who postpone UK tour

Wed 11 Mar 20
Biffy Clyro announce autumn arena tour

Mon 9 Mar 20
Ghostpoet announces dates for the autumn

Wed 4 Mar 20
Genesis turn it on again

Mon 2 Mar 20
Brian Wilson - Good Vibrations Greatest Hits Live with Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin

Fri 28 Feb 20
Texas announce 24 date autumn tour

Tue 25 Feb 20
New Order announce only UK show for 2020

funk legend George Clinton announces Farewell UK Tour

new reviews
reviews from Sun 15 Mar 20
Frank Turner / Micah Schnabel / Jess Guise at Cliffs Pavilion, Southend

reviews from Sun 8 Mar 20
Testament / Exodus / Death Angel at Barrowland Ballroom, Glasgow

reviews from Fri 6 Mar 20
Anathema / Rendezvous Point / Masvidal at St. Luke’s and the Winged Ox, Glasgow

reviews from Wed 4 Mar 20
Batushka / Malevolent Creation / Konkhra at Audio, Glasgow

reviews from Wed 4 Mar 20
Crossfaith / Ocean Grove / Black Futures at Waterfront, Norwich

reviews from Sun 1 Mar 20
Furia / Ante Inferno / Ashenspire at Audio, Glasgow

reviews from Mon 24 Feb 20
Goo Goo Dolls at Rock City, Nottingham

reviews from Mon 10 Feb 20
Saor at Drygate Brewery, Glasgow

reviews from Fri 31 Jan 20
Wire at Brudenell Social Club, Leeds

reviews from Thu 19 Dec 19
British Lion / Voodoo Six / Nine Miles Down at Arts Centre, Colchester

search for tickets

new tourdates and tickets

10 000 Russos, 10cc, Absolute Bowie, Absolva, Across The Sea, Afriquoi (DJ Set), Al Stewart, Alabama 3, Albert Lee, Alex Falconer & Jess Marshall, Alex Rex, Alexander O'Neal, Alfa Mist, Ali Campbell and Astro, All Saints, Amaranthe, Amber Run, Anamanaguchi, Andrea Kenny & The Cavalry, Andy C, Andy Parsons, Anna Meredith, Anteloper (Jaimie Branch & Jason Nazary), Anti-Nowhere League, Arab Strap, Ariwo (live), Arlo Parks, Artful Dodger, ARXX, Atlantis, Bad Day Blues Band, Bad Manners, Barryoke Feat Shaun Williamson, Batushka, bdrmm, Beardyman, Benjamin Francis Leftwich, Bernhoft, Berwyn, Big Big Train, Big Country, BigFatBig, Billie Marten, Billy Mitchell, Birthday Girl, Black Midi, Black Water County, Bleach Lab, Blue Nation, Blue Oyster Cult, Boney M, Boy George & Culture Club, Branko, Bree Runway, Brigid Mae Power, Brooke Bentham, Buck Meek, Bulsara & His Queenies, Bury Tomorrow, Cafe Mambo, Carl Hutchinson, Caroline, Cassels, Chantel McGregor, Cherym, Chloe Foy, Chris Ramsey, Chris Wise & the Hidden Revolution, Chris Wood, Christian Loffler, Chubby & The Gang, Cktrl, Clear Vinyl, Clearwater Creedence Revival, Cleopatrick, Clippa Sound, Clock Opera, CoCo and the Butterfields, Conflare, Corky Laing, Crack Cloud, Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club, Crazy P, Crow Black Chicken, Crumb, Curved Air, Cut Capers, DADI FREYR, Daliso Chaponda, Dandelion Charm, Daoiri Farrell, Dave Haslam, Dave Hause & The Mermaid, David Keenan, David Sedaris, Daxx & Roxane, Dazed, Dean Friedman, Death Remains, Deathstars, Deco, Deja Vega, Del Amitri, Del Bromham, Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra, Dermot Kennedy, Desperate Journalist, Dionne Warwick, Dizraeli, DJ Boring, DJ Elevate, DJ Luck & MC Neat, DJ Q, Django Django, DMA's, Don Broco, Don Letts, Douglas Dare, Dr Feelgood, Dragged Under, Dreadzone, Dream Evil, Dropkick Murphys, Dry Cleaning, Easy Life, Ed Byrne, Efterklang, Elijah Wolf, Ellysse Mason, Embrace, Erin Bardwell Collective, Errol Linton Band, Eve Owen, Every Time I Die, Fairport Convention, Fargo Railroad Co, Febueder, Fern Brady, Fin Taylor, Fink, Flo & Joan, Fool's Gold, Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons, Fred's House, From The Jam, Fun Lovin' Criminals, Funke and the Two Tone Baby, Gabrielle, Gallus, Garage Classical presented by DJ Spoony, Gary Delaney, Gary Numan, Gazelle, Gender Roles, George Egg, George FitzGerald (DJ set), Gerry Jablonski, Ghost Of Machines, Gin Annie, Girlschool, Glass Animals, Glass Peaks, GNOD, God Damn, Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Goodbye Mr Mackenzie, Goose, Gorgon City, Grace Petrie, Grave Lines, Gruff Rhys, Guranfoe, Hacienda Classical, Hal Cruttenden, Hannah White & The Nordic Connections, Harry Miller, Hawkwind, Hayseed Dixie, Heather Peace, Henge, Herbert, Holloway Road, Homeless Shakespeare, HoneyFeet, Horace Andy, Hounds, Hullabaloo, Huntar, I Prevail, Iain Matthews, Iain Stirling, IAMWARFACE, Ian McNabb, Iceage, IDLES (DJ set), IDMC Gospel Choir, iLiKETRAiNS, Imelda May, Inhaler, InVisions, Jack Savoretti, Jackie Oates & John Spiers, Jah Wobble, Jamali Maddix, James, James Taylor Quartet, James Walsh, Jamie Jones, Jamie Webster, Jamie Williams and the Roots Collective, Jason Manford, Jelani Blackman, Jeramiah Ferrari, Jimmy Carr, Jo Harman, Jodie Nicholson, Joe Brown, Joe Hertz, Joesef, John Bramwell, John Otway Big Band, Johnny Moped, Jon Allen, Jonny & the Baptists, Jords, Joris, Jose Gonzalez, Josh Rouse, Juanita Stein, Julia Bardo, Julien Baker, Katatonia, Kenny Thomas, Kiana Lede, King Khan And The Shrines, King Krule, Kiwi Jr, Kokoroko, Kool & the Gang, Korn Again, Krafty Kuts & A Skillz, KT Tunstall, Kwaku Asante, Kyros, Lady Luck Lexy, Lanterns on the Lake, Last Hyena, Laura Veirs, Lazarus Kane, Lee Scratch Perry, Leee John, Left Hand Lane, Legendary Shack Shakers, Leif Erikson, Leifur James, Leon Vynehall (live), Leroy Burgess, Leveret, Life Of Riley, Light Of The World, Lime Cordiale, Limehouse Lizzy, Little Barrie, LiveWire, Lloyd Cole, London Community Gospel Choir, Lone Taxidermist, Loose Ends, Louis Berry, Louis Tomlinson, Low Girl, Lucero, Lucid, Luisa Omielan, LUMP, Madison McFerrin, Make Friends, Manic Street Preachers, Marc Broussard, Mark Billingham, Mark Morriss, Mark Watson, Martha Hill, Marti Pellow, Martin Harley, Martin Kemp (80s DJ set), Martin Stephenson & the Daintees, Mason Hill, Mason Owens, Massaoke, Massive Wagons, Matt White, Matthew Halsall (live), Max Cooper - AV Show, McLusky, Melt Yourself Down, Mercury Rising, METZ, Mezzotints!, Michael Vickers, Midnite City, Millie Manders and The Shutup, Milton Jones, Mr Ben & The Bens, Mr G, Mush, MY BABY, Mystery Jets (DJ Set), Nathan Bell, Nathan Carter, Nathan Evans, Nearly Dan, Nervous Twitch, New Pagans, New West End Jerseys, Newdad, Newton Faulkner, Nico, Nigel Clark, Nile Rodgers and CHIC, Nine Below Zero, Noble Jacks, Nubya Garcia, Ocean Colour Scene, Ocean Wisdom, October Drift, Odyssey, Oh Sees, Opus Kink, Orange Goblin, Oscar Lang, Osiah, Outer Stella Overdrive, Oye Santana, Ozric Tentacles, Paradise Lost, Pasadena Roof Orchestra, Paul Cox, Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott, Paul Jones, Paul Merton's Impro Chums, Paul Weller, Pearl Charles, Peatbog Faeries, Permission To Dance, Peter Hook, Pip Millett, Point Clear, Porridge Radio, Pretty Preachers Club, Projector, Prospa, Rachel Sermanni, Rag n Bone Man, Rammlied, Ramon Goose, Raul Midon, Reardon Love, Rebecca Ferguson, Recreation, Red Hot Riot, Reginald D Hunter, Rejjie Snow, Ren Harvieu, Richard Thompson, Ricky Warwick and The Fighting Hearts, Robert Cray Band, Robin Trower, Robyn Hitchcock, Rocket from the Crypt, Rod Picott, Roni Size, Royal Blood, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Russell Howard, Russell Watson, Ryoji Ikeda, S-X, Salad, Sam Dickinson, Sam Draisey, Sara Cox presents Just Can't Get Enough 80s, Sarah Klang, Sarah Millican, Sasha, Saxon, Sean Taylor, Secret Affair, Self Esteem, Serious Child, Serious Sam Barrett, Sex Swing, Shader, Shades, Shakey, Shakey's Sessions Unplugged, Shaun Ryder, She Drew The Gun, Shed Seven, Sierra Hull, Simon Amstell, Simon Brodkin, Sin City, Six60, Skating Polly, Skream, Skullcrusher, Skylights, Skynd, Snake Oil Band, Snapped Ankles, Snuff, Soley, Son Of Dave, Sophie Hunger, Sorry, Soul II Soul, Sour Punch, Spear of Destiny, Spiers & Boden, Sports Team, Squarepusher, Standing like Statues, Starsailor, Stealing Signs, Stereo MC's, Steve Harley Acoustic Band, Steve Harley and Cockney Rebel, Stevie R Pierce & The Hooligans, Stewart Lee, Stig of the Dump, Sugarhill Gang & Furious 5, Sugarthief, Supergrass, Superlove, Suspiciously Elvis, Suzanne Ciani, Swimsuit Competition, T'Pau, Talk in Code, Tankus the Henge, Tayo Sound, Teleman, The Bar Stool Preachers, The Blinders, The Blockheads, The Blow Monkeys, The Blues Issue, The Bluetones, The Bootleg Beatles, The British Collective (Noel Mckoy, Don-e, Junior & Omar), The Chameleons, The Charlatans, The Chris Slade Timeline, The Christians, The Drift, The Dust Coda, The Eel Pie All-Stars, The Family Rain, The Fay Hield Trio, The Felice Brothers, The Fratellis, The Garden, The Goa Express, The Goon Sax, The Guru Guru, The Hawkmen, The Hazy Janes, The High Kings, The Jack Fletcher Band, The Keepers, The Lathums, The Len Price 3, The Libertines, The Lost Words: Spell Songs, The Mai 68s, The Mission, The Monochrome Set, The Orielles, The Pagans S.O.H, The Peach Fuzz, The Picturebooks, The Popguns, The Primitives, The Professionals, The Rasmus, The Real Thing, The Rifles, The Script, The Searchers, The Skids, The Skints, The Smiths Ltd, The Smyths, The Snuts, The Space Agency, The Specials, The Spitfires, The St Pierre Snake Invasion, The Stayawakes, The Stylistics, The Surfing Magazines, The Syd Lawrence Orchestra, The Trials Of Cato, The Underground Youth, The Veez, The Watch, The Woodentops, The Young Hearts, Thom Morecroft, Thomas Headon, Tokyo Taboo, Tom Hingley, Tom McGuire & The Brassholes, Tom McRae, Tom Stade, Torres, Toyah, Trash Boat, Trevor Nelson, Tribes, Trio Manouche, Twilight Force, Tyrants, Vanishing Twin, Vennart, Viagra Boys, Villagers, Viriditas, Vistas, Voodoo Sioux, Vote Pedro, Ward Thomas, Warner E Hodges, We Are Not Devo, Weird Milk, Wesley Gonzalez, Wet Wet Wet, White Raven Down, Wildwood Kin, Wille and The Bandits, Willie Austin, Withered Hand, Wolf Alice, Xentrix, Xhosa Cole Quartet, Yael Naim, Yard Act, Young Culture Band, Young Knives, Youth Sector, Yungblud, Yur Mum,

 

concert tickets and listings

festival information and festival tickets