tickets for gigs, concerts & festivals
 
   

gig news
Mon 7 Jun 21
Children of Zeus announce October tour ... in support of new album Balance

Mon 24 May 21
Levellers announce 17-date tour for Autumn 2021 ... celebrating 30th anniversary of "Levelling the Land"

Mon 17 May 21
Eagles of Death Metal announce 24th anniversary tour ... shows in November and December 2021 with support from Bones UK

Mon 10 May 21
live music to return next week ... 17th May sees return of gigs as part of Covid-19 restrictions easing

Tue 17 Mar 20
that's all folks

Thu 12 Mar 20
The Who postpone UK tour

Wed 11 Mar 20
Biffy Clyro announce autumn arena tour

Mon 9 Mar 20
Ghostpoet announces dates for the autumn

Wed 4 Mar 20
Genesis turn it on again

Mon 2 Mar 20
Brian Wilson - Good Vibrations Greatest Hits Live with Al Jardine & Blondie Chaplin

new reviews
reviews from Sun 15 Mar 20
Frank Turner / Micah Schnabel / Jess Guise at Cliffs Pavilion, Southend

reviews from Sun 8 Mar 20
Testament / Exodus / Death Angel at Barrowland Ballroom, Glasgow

reviews from Fri 6 Mar 20
Anathema / Rendezvous Point / Masvidal at St. Luke’s and the Winged Ox, Glasgow

reviews from Wed 4 Mar 20
Batushka / Malevolent Creation / Konkhra at Audio, Glasgow

reviews from Wed 4 Mar 20
Crossfaith / Ocean Grove / Black Futures at Waterfront, Norwich

reviews from Sun 1 Mar 20
Furia / Ante Inferno / Ashenspire at Audio, Glasgow

reviews from Mon 24 Feb 20
Goo Goo Dolls at Rock City, Nottingham

reviews from Mon 10 Feb 20
Saor at Drygate Brewery, Glasgow

reviews from Fri 31 Jan 20
Wire at Brudenell Social Club, Leeds

reviews from Thu 19 Dec 19
British Lion / Voodoo Six / Nine Miles Down at Arts Centre, Colchester

search for tickets

new tourdates and tickets

070 Shake, 1968, Absolva, Adam Holmes, Adrian Sherwood, Ahir Shah, Ajimal, Aldous Harding, Ali Campbell and Astro, Altin Gun, Amber Mark, Anamanaguchi, Andrew Ashong, Angels & Airwaves, Anti-Nowhere League, Arrested Development, Astles, Atomic Rooster, Attawalpa, Attila the Stockbroker, Aynsley Lister, Bam Margera's FuckFace Unstoppable, BASH!, Batushka, Becky Hill, Belle & Sebastian, Benjamin Zephaniah & The Revolutionary Minds, Big Thief, Black Uhuru, Blanco, Blood Red Shoes, Boney M, Bootleg Blondie, Boy George & Culture Club, Brett Eldredge, Broken Empire, Bugeye, Bullet For My Valentine, Carroll Thompson, Casey Lowry, Cavetown, Chad Vangaalen, Chapter and Verse, Children Of Zeus, China Crisis, Chris Ramsey, Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Clearwater Creedence Revival, Cold Water Swimmers, Courteeners, Cowgirl, Craig David, Cro-Mags, Daniel Sloss, Darius Syrossian, David Rodigan and the Outlook Orchestra, Deeper Purple, Demae, Demob Happy, Dexter Wansel, Dirty DC, Ditz, DJ Hectick, DJ Seinfeld, Do Nothing, Don Letts, Doreen Doreen, Dream Evil, Dusky, Ed Byrne, Ed Gamble, Efterklang, Elijah Miller, Eloise, Emma Blackery, Emma Johnson's Gravy Boat, Eric Bell, Erol Alkan, Everly Pregnant Brothers, Faithless (DJ set), Faux Fighters, Fever, Fleetwood Bac, Flo & Joan, Foo Fighters GB, Fool's Gold, Foy Vance, Francis Lung, Freya Ridings, From The Jam, From The Specials feat. Neville Staple, Fu Fighters, Gary Barlow, Gary Delaney, Gin Annie, Gladys Knight, Greentea Peng, Gwen Dickey, Halestorm, Half Moon Run, Hannah James, Harry Manx, Havelocke, Heads Up, hellogoodbye, Hil St Soul, Holly Humberstone, Hot Chocolate, Hot Club of Cowtown, Hot Milk, Hot Water Music, House & Garage Orchestra, IDLES (DJ set), IDMC Gospel Choir, IQ, Jack J Hutchinson, Jade Bird, James, Jane McDonald, Jason Manford, Jenna G, Jenny Eclair, Jimi Anderson Group, Jimmy Carr, Joe Brown, Joe Lycett, Joel Culpepper, John Cooper Clarke, John Grant, John Smith, John Verity, Jools Holland and his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra, Jose James, Josh Okeefe, Junior Giscombe, Katy J Pearson, Kelley Stoltz, Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band, Khruangbin, Killing Joke, King King, Knuckledust, La Luz, Larkins, Lee Scott, Leif Erikson, Leif Vollebekk, Less Than Jake, Levellers, LiveWire, Lloyd Griffith, Loose Ends, Lucy Dacus, Macy Gray, Madeleine Peyroux, Madison Beer, Manu Delago, Marie Davidson & L'ceil Nu, MARINA, Mark Morriss, Mark Watson, Martin Kemp (80s DJ set), Massive Wagons, Mastiff, Melts, Meshuggah, Meute, Michael Gallagher, Mik Artistik's Ego Trip, Mike Farris, Ministry of Sound, Molchat Doma, Monks, Monolord, Motorheadache, My Life Story, Myriad, Mystic Peach, Nick Mulvey, Nico, Night Beats, Nile Marr, Noasis, OHasis, Old Dirty Brasstards, Orla Gartland, Overmono, Parka Monkeys, Parliamo, Patrick Topping, Permission To Dance, Peter Doherty, Peter Donegan, Pip Millett, Planet ABBA, Poets of the Fall, Pongo, Pop Will Eat Itself, Pote, Prince Fatty, Rag n Bone Man, Rammlied, Real Lies, Remi Wolf, Ren Harvieu, Rhys James, Richard Ashcroft, Rising From The Deep, Roachford, Roosevelt, Run the Jewels, Russell Howard, Russell Watson, Salute, Sam Amidon, Sam Brookes, Sara Pascoe, Sarah Millican, Sarpa Salpa, Sasha, Saving Grace feat. Suzi Dian And Robert Plant, Scott Lavene, Seething Akira, Sertraline, Shader, Shai Brides, Si Cranstoun, Sick on the Bus, Skids, Skinnyman, Slim Chance, Smoove & Turrell, Sonata Arctica, Sons Of Liberty UK, Sons of the East, Sophie Faith, Sorry, Soul II Soul, Spear of Destiny, Spector, Splodgenessabounds, Sports Team, SPQR, Squid, Steam Down, Stephen Bailey, Steve Harley Acoustic Band, Steve Hughes, Still Corners, Stipe, Strange Bones, Supergrass, Surfaces, Teeth Of The Sea, Tellison, Tensheds, The Allergies, The Anchoress, The Ataris, The Baron Strange, The Blue Stones, The Bohemians Queen Tribute, The Bootleg Beatles, The Breakfast Club, The British Collective (Noel Mckoy, Don-e, Junior & Omar), The Cinelli Brothers, The Clashed, The Clause, The Clockworks, The Darkness, The Dear Hunter, The Dualers, The Eel Pie All-Stars, The Fallen State, The Five Hundred, The Glenn Miller Orchestra, The Goa Express, The Golden Dregs, The Horne Section, The Hurt Process, The Libertines, The Longest Johns, The Lovely Eggs, The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing, The Rising, The Rumjacks, The Session, The Sherlocks, The Skids, The Smyths, The South, The Southmartins, The Spitfires, The Style Councillors, The Turbans, The Underclass, The Weather Station, The White Lakes, The Wombats, Thomasina Miers, Thundercat, TLC, Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers, Tom Stade, Tones and I, Tony Hadley, Tony Wright, Tourists, Trevor Nelson, Trouble, TV Smith, Victors, Voodoo Kings, Walt Disco, WarCrab, Warner E Hodges, We Are Not Devo, Whispering Sons, White Lies, Will And The People, William Fitzsimmons, Winterfylleth, Wolf Alice, Wolfmother, Wonk Unit, X Ambassadors, Yann Tiersen, Young Guv, Yves Tumor, Yves Tumor (live), Zak Abel,

 

concert tickets and listings

festival information and festival tickets